the fontana center & center for work rehabilitation
   
home
employment
sitemap
contact us
industrial rehab
fitness
massage therapy
seminars and workshops
about us
newsletter
questions?
Industrial Rehab
The Center for Work Rehabilitation
CWR offers Injury Prevention and Return to Work programs such as Post Offer Testing, Back Schools, Post Injury Functional Capacity Evaluations, and Work Hardening. With locations in Lafayette, Louisiana and Houston, Texas, we are ready to serve you.
Experience the Difference

Class Descriptions | Class Schedule | Corporate Membership | Fitness FAQ | Newsletter | Pool Info | Special Promotions | Swim Lessons



Effective November 2017

 

Water Class Schedule 

 

Time/Day

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday*

5:30am

PowerWaves(Cindy)

 

PowerWaves
(Terri/Mona)

 

CardioTone
(Cindy)

 

 9:30am

(30 min) 

 

 Arthritis Activities

(Mona) 

 

 Arthritis Activities

(Mona) 

 

 9am

PowerWaves + Toning

Rotating 

(90 min) 


10:00am

(1 hour) 

 

Easy Does It/
PowerWaves
(Tara
)


H20 Attack

(Mona)

Easy Does It/
PowerWaves
(Sabrina)


H20 Attack

(Mona)

Easy Does It/
PowerWaves
(Rebecca)

 

11:00am

(30 min)

Toning
(Tara)

 

Toning
(Sabrina)

 

Toning
(Rebecca)

 

4:30pm

30/30

(Aline)

PowerWaves + Tone

(Pat)

PowerWaves + Tone

(Cindy)

30/30

(Adele)


 

 5:30pm

 PowerWaves

(Aline)

30/30

(Pat)

PowerWaves

(Cindy)

PowerWaves

(Adele)

 

 

All aquatic classes are 55 minutes unless noted otherwise.


 

Land Class Schedule

Time/Day

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday


5:30am


Cardio Jam

 (Tina)

 


 Beats & Step

 (Tina)


 

 8:00am

(30 min) 

 Stretch/Relax

(Tina) 

 Co-Cal

(Joshua) 

Stretch/Relax

(Tina) 

 Co-Cal

(Joshua) 

Resistance Interval*

(Joshua) 

 

 8:30am

(30 mins) 

 Body Blast

(Tina)

 Pilates Mat

(Denise) 

 Body Blast

(Tina) 

 

 Body Blast

(Tina) 

 

9:00am

Zumba

(Allison)

Stretch It!

(9:10am)

(Denise)

Low Impact
(Tina)

Ball Strength & Stretch

(Tina)

Variety Hour

(Angie)

 

 10:10am

 

SilverSneakers® Classic

(Tina)

 SilverSneakers® Classic

(Rebecca)

 SilverSneakers® Classic

(Tina)

 SilverSneakers® Circuit

(Tina)

ChairWorks

(Angie)

 


 11:10am

Silver CircuitTraining (Tina)

 Basic Yoga

(Denise)

 Chair Yoga

(Gin) 

 Basic Yoga

(Gin)


 

 12:15pm

(30 min)

Co-Cal

(Joshua) 

 Cardio Jam

(Tina)

Co-Cal

(Joshua) 


Resistance Interval*

(Joshua) 

 

5:30pm

(30 min) 

Resistance Interval*

(Joshua)

 

 Resistance Interval*

(Joshua) 

Yoga

(Shannon) 

  

All classes are one hour, unless noted otherwise 

*Resistance Interval classes are held in the fitness gym area


 

 

 

Fitness Hours:

Monday-Thursday 5:00am - 8:00pm

Friday 5:00am -6:30pm

Saturday 7:00am - 3:00pm